List of participants

Albajes Ramon (Mr.)
Universitat de Lleida

Alvarez Fernando (Mr.)
Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon Research Station ART

Araujo João (Mr.)
Federal Council of Engineering, Architecture and Agronomy – CONFEA

Arpaia Salvatore (Dr.)
ENEA

Balázs Ervin (Prof.)
Agricultural Research Institute

Beech Camilla (Miss)
Oxitec Ltd

Bezunk František (Mr.)
ZSF, JČU

Bigler Franz (Dr.)
Agroscope ART

Bohan David (Dr.)
Rothamsted Research

Bolzan Flávio (Mr.)
Federal Council of Engineering, Architecture and Agronomy – CONFEA

Brants Ivo (Mr.)
Monsanto Europe S.A.

Brevault Thierry (Mr.)
CIRAD

Czapla Anna (Miss)
Department of Applied Entomology, Faculty of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture, Warsaw University of Life Sciences

Čermáková Helena (Miss)
University of South Bohemia

Dąbrowski Zbigniew (Prof.)
Department of Applied Entomology, Faculty of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture, Warsaw University of Life Sciences

Dalikova Martina (Miss)
Biology Cebtre ASCR, Institute of Entomology

De Schrijver Adinda (Dr.)
Scientific Institute of Public Health

Devos Yann (Dr.)
European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), GMO Unit

Doležal Petr (Dr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., Institute of Entomology

Drechsler Nadine (Miss)
BTL Bio-Test Labor GmbH Sagerheide

Drobník Jaroslav (Mr.)
Biotrin

Dvořák Pavel (Mr.)
Masaryk University

Eckerstorfer Michael (Mr.)
Environment Agency Austria

Eizaguirre Matilde (Mr.)
Universitat de Lleida

El-Wakeil Nabil (Dr.)
Institute of Agric. & Nutritional Sciences, Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany

Emmerová Barbora (Miss)
Biology Centre ASCR, Institute of Entomology

Fabianová Radka (Miss)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., Institute of Entomology

Fernandez Silvia (Dr.)
Monsanto

Fónagy Adrien (Dr.)
Plant Protection Institute of Hung. Acad. Sci.

Füssy Zoltán (Mr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i.

Gathmann Achim (Dr.)
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety

Gielkens Marco (Mr.)
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment

Grabowski Marcin (Mr.)
Department of Applied Entomology, Faculty of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture, Warsaw University of Life Sciences

Habuštová Oxana (Dr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., Institute of Entomology

Hagenbucher Steffen (Mr.)
Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon ART

Hartung Frank (Mr.)
Julius Kühn Institut, Institute for Biosafety of Genetically Modified Plants

Hlavna Marián (Mr.)
Masaryk Univerzity, Faculty of medicine, Pathological physiology

Hooftman Danny (Dr.)
Centre for Ecology and Hydrology

Hrabáková Lenka (Miss)
University of South Bohemia, Faculty of Science

Hrežíková Markéta (Miss)
Jihočeská univerzita

Husakova Jana (Miss)
Faculty of Science, University of South Bohemia

Hussein Hany Mohamed (Dr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., Institute of Entomology

Hutchison William (Dr.)
University of Minnesota

Janulevičius Justinas (Mr.)
Ministry of Environment of the Republic of Lithuania

Jekkel Zsolt (Dr.)
Pioneer Overseas Corporation

Jiráková Hana (Dr.)
Ministerstvo životního prostředí

Káplová Miroslava (Miss)
Jihočeská univerzita

Kielkiewicz Małgorzata (Mr.)
Department of Applied Entomology, Faculty of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture, Warsaw University of Life Sciences

Klymenko Vyacheslav (Mr.)
V.N.Karazin Kharkov National University

Kocourek František (Mr.)
Výzkumný ústav rostlinné výroby, v.v.i.

Kolářová Klára (Miss)
University of South Bohemia

Korandová Michala (Miss)
University of South Bohemia

Krupkova Olga (Miss)
Masaryk University

Linkiewicz Anna (Mrs.)
Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute

Lüthi Christoph (Mr.)
Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon Research Station

Meissle Michael (Dr.)
Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon Research Station ART

Middelhoff Ulrike (Dr.)
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety

Müller Anne-Katrin (Miss)
RWTH Aachen University, Department of Plant Physiology

Mumford John (Prof.)
Imperial College London

Navrátilová Miloslava (Dr.)
State Phytosanitary Administration

Nordi Rubens (Mr.)
Federal Council of Engineering, Architecture and Agronomy – CONFEA

Novotná Jana (Mrs.)
Biology Centre ASCR, Institute of Entomology

Pálinkás Zoltán (Mr.)
Szent István University - Plant Protection Institute

Pavlechová Iveta (Miss)
University of South Bohemia, Faculty of Science

Pech David (Mr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i.

Priesnitz Kai U. (Dr.)
Bavarian State Research Center for Agriculture

Přibylová Marie (Mrs.)
ZSF JCU

Rakosy-Tican Elena (Mrs.)
Babes-Bolyai University

Rakouský Slavomír (Dr.)
University of South Bohemia, Faculty of Health and Social Studies & Faculty of Science

Rauschen Stefan (Dr.)
RWTH Aachen University, Department of Plant Physiology

Reichman Pavel (Mr.)
Research group Functional Genomics and Proteomics of Plants, Mendel Centre for Plant Genomics and Proteomics, Central-European Technology Institute, Masaryk University

Romeis Joerg (Dr.)
Agroscope Reckenholz-Tänikon Research Station ART

ROSCA IOAN (Prof.)
UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES AND VETERINARY MEDICINE-BUCHAREST

Roudná Milena (Mrs.)
Ministry of the Environment - Adviser

Santos Kleber (Mr.)
Federal Council of Engineering, Architecture and Agronomy – CONFEA

Sauer Annette (Miss)
DLR Rheinpfalz

Sehnal František (Prof.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i.

Selinger Martin (Mr.)
University of South Bohemia

Schiemann Joachim (Prof.)
JKI

Schlichting André (Dr.)
University of Rostock, Chair of Soil Science

Schultheis Eva (Mrs.)
RWTH Aachen University

SILVIE Pierre (Mr.)
CIRAD

Skotnicová Petra (Miss)
University of South Bohemia, Faculty of Science

Soukup Josef (Prof.)
Czech University of Life Sciences

Sowa Slawomir (Mr.)
Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute

Stratilová Zuzana (Mrs.)
Ministerstvo zemědělství

Svobodová Zdeňka (Miss)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., Institute of Entomology

Szekacs Andras (Dr.)
Plant Protection Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

Škoda Jan (Mr.)
Masaryk University

Takács Eszter (Miss)
Plant Protection Institute of Hung. Acad. Sci.

Těhník Martin (Mr.)
ČIŽP

Thieme Thomas (Dr.)
BTL Bio-Test Labor GmbH Sagerheide

Věchtová Pavlína (Miss)
University of South Bohemia, Faculty of Science

Vinokurov Konstantin (Dr.)
Biology Centre AS CR, v.v.i., ENTU

Vlcek Jakub (Mr.)
Jihočeská Univerzita v Českých Budějovicích

Waigmann Elisabeth (Dr.)
EFSA

Wilhelm Ralf (Dr.)
Julius Kühn-Institut

Zabelina Valeriya (Dr.)
Biologické centrum AV ČR, v.v.i.

Zalai Mihály (Mr.)
Szent István University - Plant Protection Institute

Zázvorková Veronika (Miss)
Biologické centrum AV ČR, v.v.i.

5th EIGMO MEETING